848 M 89 Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $190,998, approximately $146 per square foot. 848 M 89 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Swanson Charles E and Swanson Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Hofacker Marian
Bought by
Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Charles E | $20,000 | Title & Abstract Reo Inc | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $72,300 | $10,500 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $70,600 | $9,800 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $69,700 | $9,500 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $59,500 | $7,200 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $48,600 | $2,300 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $47,300 | $2,300 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,200 | $2,300 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,500 | $2,300 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,900 | $4,600 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,900 | $4,600 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 | $4,600 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $4,600 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map