848 Mayfair Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $221,056 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Mayfair Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $267,764, approximately $234 per square foot. 848 Mayfair Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Hairston Russell
Bought by
Hairston Russell and Hairston Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,245
Outstanding Balance
$133,475
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Hairston Russell and Hairston Jeanne
Bought by
Hairston Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Bought by
Hairston Russell and Hairston Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Hairston Russell | -- | -- | |
| Hairston Russell | $19,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Russell | $197,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,232 | $63,132 | $14,665 | $48,467 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $59,429 | $14,463 | $44,966 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $54,125 | $13,172 | $40,953 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $51,903 | $12,631 | $39,272 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $48,336 | $11,763 | $36,573 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $49,917 | $12,003 | $37,914 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $48,643 | $11,697 | $36,946 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $47,348 | $11,386 | $35,962 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $45,716 | $10,994 | $34,722 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $42,329 | $10,603 | $31,726 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $42,329 | $10,603 | $31,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map