848 N River Dr Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $118,195 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 848 N River Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $139,299. 848 N River Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Hubert Matthew P
Bought by
Hammond Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Debra A | -- | Gubbins Matthew T |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $38,691 | $4,594 | $34,097 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $34,089 | $4,048 | $30,041 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $30,369 | $3,606 | $26,763 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $26,581 | $3,156 | $23,425 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $24,055 | $2,856 | $21,199 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $21,622 | $2,567 | $19,055 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $20,114 | $2,388 | $17,726 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $18,624 | $2,211 | $16,413 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $18,214 | $2,162 | $16,052 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $17,857 | $2,120 | $15,737 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $18,221 | $2,163 | $16,058 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $19,181 | $2,163 | $17,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,980 | $2,253 | $17,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map