848 Pine View Ave Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $341,486 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Pine View Ave, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $369,122, approximately $193 per square foot. 848 Pine View Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman Dale D and Wunder Laura M
Bought by
Hoffman Patricia Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Patricia Frances | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $108,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $999 | $105,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $999 | $102,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $984 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $985 | $96,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $95,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $93,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $91,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $89,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $87,690 | $27,500 | $60,190 |
| 2015 | $972 | $87,090 | $27,500 | $59,590 |
| 2014 | $966 | $86,400 | $23,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map