Estimated Value: $420,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,670
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Tookie Doo Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $473,211, approximately $101 per square foot. 848 Tookie Doo Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Jaco Lauren M
Bought by
Jaco Lauren M and Jaco Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Hayes Dwight G
Bought by
Jaco Lauren M and Hayes Dwight G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaco Lauren M | -- | -- | |
| Jaco Lauren M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $252,600 | $24,600 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $252,600 | $24,600 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $244 | $252,600 | $24,600 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $252,600 | $24,600 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $252,600 | $24,600 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $231,900 | $24,600 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $231,892 | $24,592 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $231,892 | $24,592 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $231,892 | $24,592 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $235,592 | $22,592 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $235,592 | $22,592 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $9,424 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map