NOT LISTED FOR SALE

848 W Sr4 Cathlamet, WA 98612

Estimated Value: $424,198 - $550,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,250 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2012

Last sale price $155,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 202% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,643 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Great value for someone handy. New flooring in kitchen. Bathroom has been updated. Private location overlooking Julia Butler Hansen Game Refuge for viewing of elk, deer, waterfowl. Great price. County assessed value is $111,900.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Nelson

Realty West License #13102 Listed on: 08/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

David Nelson

Realty West License #13102 Listed on: 08/06/2012

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM390852

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1950

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Condition: Fixer
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950

• Parking Type: Carport-Attached
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1

Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Mulford Richard and Mulford Amanda
Bought by
Storer Holly Kristen
Current Estimated Value
$468,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,226
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$57,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Mcnally David S and Mcnally Brittany E
Bought by
Mulford Richard and Craig Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2012
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Storer Holly Kristen -- Fidelity National Title
Mulford Richard $392,000 Fidelity National Title
Mcnally David S $55,326 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Storer Holly Kristen $425,000
Previous Owner Mulford Richard $392,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $155,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2012 08/06/12 For Sale $155,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,737 $327,100 $69,300 $257,800
2023 $1,737 $289,000 $69,300 $219,700
2022 $1,196 $248,900 $68,300 $180,600
2021 $1,074 $156,700 $44,500 $112,200
2020 $986 $128,700 $39,300 $89,400
2019 $986 $113,800 $35,900 $77,900
2018 $966 $100,700 $37,900 $62,800
2017 $877 $96,400 $37,100 $59,300
2016 -- $97,300 $31,500 $65,800
2015 -- $86,500 $23,800 $62,700
2014 -- $74,300 $22,000 $52,300
2013 -- $74,300 $22,000 $52,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM390852

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 220906110004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.