8480-C Tyco Rd Vienna, VA 22182
Tysons Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,410
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8480-C Tyco Rd, Vienna, VA 22182 and is currently estimated at $902,410. 8480-C Tyco Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Swissamer Llc
Bought by
Kim Jae Sup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jae Sup | $590,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,196 | $646,000 | $129,200 | $516,800 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $646,000 | $129,200 | $516,800 |
| 2023 | $8,751 | $628,000 | $125,600 | $502,400 |
| 2022 | $8,874 | $630,000 | $126,000 | $504,000 |
| 2021 | $9,063 | $630,000 | $126,000 | $504,000 |
| 2020 | $8,734 | $603,000 | $120,600 | $482,400 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $567,000 | $113,400 | $453,600 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $567,000 | $113,400 | $453,600 |
| 2017 | $8,426 | $567,000 | $113,400 | $453,600 |
| 2016 | $8,390 | $558,000 | $111,600 | $446,400 |
| 2015 | $7,198 | $486,000 | $97,200 | $388,800 |
| 2014 | $6,618 | $444,600 | $88,920 | $355,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map