8480 Dinosaur Rd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $382,985 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8480 Dinosaur Rd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $408,996, approximately $205 per square foot. 8480 Dinosaur Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Bauridel Russell A
Bought by
Russell And Darla Bauridel Revocable Trust and Bauridel Darla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Broxson Bobbie Lee and Broxson Joe Spessard
Bought by
Bauridel Darla and Bauridel Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell And Darla Bauridel Revocable Trust | -- | Lynchard & Seely Pllc | |
| Bauridel Darla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $164,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $159,589 | -- | -- |