8480 Rainbow Bridge Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8480 Rainbow Bridge Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $621,063, approximately $672 per square foot. 8480 Rainbow Bridge Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Coons Richard D
Bought by
Hyland Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,360
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$565,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Bought by
Cheng Chin Tsung and Cheng Chia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland Jeffrey W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cheng Chin Tsung | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyland Jeffrey W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $588,260 | $283,000 | $305,260 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $548,430 | $263,000 | $285,430 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $521,400 | $248,000 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $490,340 | $228,000 | $262,340 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $456,180 | $198,000 | $258,180 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $424,280 | $183,000 | $241,280 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $412,250 | $178,000 | $234,250 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $391,670 | $173,000 | $218,670 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $380,220 | $163,000 | $217,220 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $371,530 | $163,000 | $208,530 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $363,620 | $163,000 | $200,620 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $349,750 | $153,000 | $196,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map