8480 Thames St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8480 Thames St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $798,091, approximately $354 per square foot. 8480 Thames St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,738 | $734,330 | $310,000 | $424,330 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $648,050 | $275,000 | $373,050 |
| 2022 | $7,302 | $638,580 | $270,000 | $368,580 |
| 2021 | $6,502 | $554,030 | $240,000 | $314,030 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $531,250 | $235,000 | $296,250 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $511,860 | $227,000 | $284,860 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $492,860 | $208,000 | $284,860 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $467,900 | $194,000 | $273,900 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $467,900 | $194,000 | $273,900 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $458,530 | $190,000 | $268,530 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $432,230 | $180,000 | $252,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map