8480 Waters Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $804,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8480 Waters Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $677,314, approximately $238 per square foot. 8480 Waters Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Krueger Kurt L and Krueger Barbara B
Bought by
Krueger Kurt L and Krueger Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Kurt L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $196,800 | $196,800 | $0 |