8482 Prairie Trail Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $284,583
Studio
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8482 Prairie Trail, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $253,646, approximately $221 per square foot. 8482 Prairie Trail is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Dixie L Wert Revocable Living Trust and Wert Dixie L
Bought by
Wert Timothy and Wert Ivonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,140
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Wert Dixie L
Bought by
Dixie L Wert Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Wert Michael
Bought by
Wert Dixie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Wert Dixie L
Bought by
Wert Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Timothy | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wert Timothy | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixie L Wert Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wert Dixie L | -- | None Available | |
| Wert Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wert Timothy | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Wert Timothy | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $82,504 | $16,646 | $65,858 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $67,364 | $15,798 | $51,566 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $57,637 | $13,517 | $44,120 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $54,775 | $12,344 | $42,431 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $54,775 | $12,344 | $42,431 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $54,775 | $12,344 | $42,431 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $54,345 | $12,247 | $42,098 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $53,431 | $12,041 | $41,390 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $52,939 | $11,930 | $41,009 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $52,561 | $11,845 | $40,716 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $45,850 | $6,661 | $39,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,850 | $6,661 | $39,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map