8489 Larch Ave Unit B Cotati, CA 94931
About This Home
Property Id: 463617
Welcome to this spacious, modern studio apartment located in the heart of Cotati. Designed for comfort and convenience, this newer unit offers a private entrance, full amenities, and convenience of not hooking up utilities—ideal for professionals, traveling nurses, or anyone seeking a flexible, turnkey rental. Please Call Before Applying!
Furnished, Spacious Studio In
Prime Cotati Location
Monthly Rent: $2,295
Utilities (Flat Rate): $0.00 included
(Water, garbage, electricity, gas & high-speed internet)
Total Monthly Cost: $2,295
Lease Options:
Mid-term or Month-to-Month
Pets: Negotiable (small dogs considered)
Smoking: No smoking
Property Highlights
•Unit B - Private studio in a triplex (no shared living spaces)
•Fully furnished with dishes, cookware and linens- move-in ready
•In-unit washer & dryer
•Full bathroom
•Well-equipped kitchen with refrigerator, oven, and microwave
Please call before applying to confirm availability and fit. Schedule your private showing today—this one won’t last.
HUD-VASH and SECTION-8
VOUCHERS WELCOME
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,295 | +15.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | -14.9% | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $2,350 | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +4.4% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | +2.3% | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -6.4% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Rent | $2,350 | -- | -- |
- 8175 Arthur St
- 718 Liberty Ct
- 8248 Honor Place
- 124 Macklin Dr
- 152 Valparaiso Ave
- 49 Lipton Way
- 202 Aguirre Way
- 8818 Clothier Ln
- 513 Myrtle Ave
- 7930 Becky Ct
- 8312 Windmill Farms Dr
- 8356 Windmill Farms Dr
- 302 Floral Dr
- 7685 Beverly Dr
- 7517 Bernice Ave
- 117 Silver Dr
- 7581 Bonita Ave
- 51 Creek Ct
- 8201 Camino Colegio Unit 123
- 8201 Camino Colegio Unit 11
- 8489 Larch Ave Unit A
- 8458 Lakewood Ave
- 8271 Lancaster Dr
- 374 Burton Ave
- 8288 Lancaster Dr
- 832 Loadstone Ct
- 8908 Gravenstein Way
- 7400 Bridgit Dr
- 7359 Boris Ct
- 1326 E Cotati Ave
- 7300 Adrian Dr
- 7300 Boris Ct
- 7300 Boris Ct Unit 17
- 7300 Boris Ct Unit 4
- 30 Arbor Ct
- 7323 College View Dr
- 8201 Camino Colegio Unit 206
- 8670 Camino Colegio
- 7723 Camino Colegio
- 8201 Camino Colegio
Ask me questions while you tour the home.