8489 Waxwing St Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8489 Waxwing St, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $323,527, approximately $223 per square foot. 8489 Waxwing St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,040
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hall Raymond | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Raymond | $129,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |