849 Avalon Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $525,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Avalon Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $489,013, approximately $130 per square foot. 849 Avalon Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Pickerington Elementary School, Diley Middle School, and Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ford Dennard and Ford Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,194
Outstanding Balance
$110,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Talton Tara Q and Case #2009 Cv 00057
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Talton Tara Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Dennard | $173,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Talton Tara Q | $255,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Dennard | $171,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Talton Tara Q | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,396 | $164,100 | $34,940 | $129,160 |
| 2024 | $15,396 | $125,070 | $12,230 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $125,070 | $12,230 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $125,070 | $12,230 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $94,600 | $12,230 | $82,370 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $94,600 | $12,230 | $82,370 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $94,600 | $12,230 | $82,370 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $82,950 | $12,230 | $70,720 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $80,910 | $10,190 | $70,720 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $80,910 | $10,190 | $70,720 |
| 2015 | $5,132 | $75,140 | $10,190 | $64,950 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $75,140 | $10,190 | $64,950 |
| 2013 | $5,070 | $75,140 | $10,190 | $64,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map