849 Biscayne Way Unit 1 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $608,127 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Biscayne Way Unit 1, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $617,532, approximately $226 per square foot. 849 Biscayne Way Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Level Creek Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Schutte William C
Bought by
Schutte Susan J and Schutte William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,240
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Schutte Susan J
Bought by
Schutte Janay and Schutte William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Ashton Atlanta Res Llc
Bought by
Taylor Kathryn M Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutte Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Schutte Janay | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kathryn M Charles | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schutte Susan J | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schutte Janay | $196,800 | |
| Closed | Taylor Kathryn M Charles | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $253,080 | $44,080 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $826 | $219,720 | $39,200 | $180,520 |
| 2023 | $826 | $219,720 | $39,200 | $180,520 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $200,160 | $39,200 | $160,960 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $154,760 | $29,440 | $125,320 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $142,480 | $29,440 | $113,040 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $136,720 | $35,600 | $101,120 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $136,720 | $35,600 | $101,120 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $123,120 | $32,400 | $90,720 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $109,880 | $27,000 | $82,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,880 | $27,000 | $82,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map