849 Chess Dr Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $827,622 - $857,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Chess Dr, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $842,311, approximately $447 per square foot. 849 Chess Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Lusterman Laura
Bought by
Brown Alvis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,578
Outstanding Balance
$328,715
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$513,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alvis | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Alvis | $477,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |