849 Davidson Rd Brookneal, VA 24528
Estimated Value: $165,883 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Davidson Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528 and is currently estimated at $182,721, approximately $185 per square foot. 849 Davidson Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Casey J
Bought by
Angel Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,040
Outstanding Balance
$71,680
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,041
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Ricky L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Ricky L | $102,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $108,400 | $22,900 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $488 | $108,400 | $22,900 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $488 | $108,400 | $22,900 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $426 | $81,900 | $20,800 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $426 | $81,900 | $20,800 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $426 | $81,900 | $20,800 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $426 | $81,900 | $20,800 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $476 | $91,600 | $17,700 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $476 | $91,600 | $17,700 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,600 | $17,700 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,600 | $17,700 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $17,700 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map