849 E 12th St Coquille, OR 97423
Estimated Value: $347,919 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E 12th St, Coquille, OR 97423 and is currently estimated at $351,460, approximately $240 per square foot. 849 E 12th St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Lincoln School of Early Learning, Coquille Valley Elementary School, and Coquille JR/SR High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $190,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $184,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $174,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $159,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $154,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $150,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $146,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $141,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $137,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map