849 E Frances St Appleton, WI 54911
Huntley Houses NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $232,614, approximately $230 per square foot. 849 E Frances St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Hermann Josh A and Hermann Lesley
Bought by
Vanooyen Shawn P and Vanooyen Janel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanooyen Shawn P | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,120 | $169,000 | $33,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $169,000 | $33,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $131,700 | $26,400 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $131,700 | $26,400 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $131,700 | $26,400 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $131,700 | $26,400 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map