849 Jackson Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,931 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $575,983, approximately $444 per square foot. 849 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,866 | $19,536 | $3,778 | $15,758 |
| 2025 | $3,674 | $19,247 | $3,776 | $15,471 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $18,290 | $3,933 | $14,357 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $17,256 | $3,982 | $13,274 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $29,700 | $7,380 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $30,420 | $7,380 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $33,600 | $7,380 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $27,660 | $7,380 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $14,380 | $4,767 | $9,613 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $13,567 | $4,865 | $8,702 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $13,567 | $5,754 | $7,813 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $13,366 | $6,540 | $6,826 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $12,703 | $5,578 | $7,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map