NOT LISTED FOR SALE

849 N Spruce Ave Lindsay, CA 93247

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $284,190

4.89 Acres
$45,071 Price per Acre
213,008 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $87,500

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,320 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2016

Just under 5 acres of Manzanilla Olives, and has lots of room for large trucks or equipment with easy access. Property is ready for your new home to be built with gas, electric, Lindmore water rights and a well already there. Well is in need of work and there was a septic (unknown condition). Listing Agent is the Owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Warwick

Avedian Properties License #00669803 Listed on: 09/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Warwick

Avedian Properties License #00669803 Listed on: 09/23/2016

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 4.89 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 199310010000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

4.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Commercial
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.89
  • Directions: From Hwy 198 and Road 204 (or Spruce Avenue), turn South. Property is on the west side of Spruce Ave. just before Avenue 232 (or Tulare-Lindsay Hwy or Hwy 137).
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 213008.0
  • Parcel #: 199310010000
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Warwick Michael H
Bought by
Orozco Ibarra Rodolfo and Orozco Maria Dolores
Seller's Agent
Belinda Warwick
Avedian Properties
Buyer's Agent
Belinda Warwick
Avedian Properties
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.67%
Current Estimated Value
$220,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Warwick Michael Harlan
Bought by
Warwick Michael H and Warwick Belinda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orozco Ibarra Rodolfo $87,500 Chicago Title Company
Warwick Michael H -- Cuesta Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Warwick Michael H $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $87,500 -2.7% --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Sale $89,900 -- --
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,726 $101,550 $101,550 --
2024 $1,726 $99,559 $99,559 --
2023 $1,705 $97,607 $97,607 $0
2022 $1,618 $95,694 $95,694 $0
2021 $1,587 $93,818 $93,818 $0
2020 $1,543 $92,856 $92,856 $0
2019 $1,050 $91,035 $91,035 $0
2018 $1,023 $89,250 $89,250 $0
2017 $1,019 $87,500 $87,500 $0
2016 $1,559 $137,469 $62,168 $75,301
2015 $1,610 $135,404 $61,234 $74,170
2014 $1,610 $132,752 $60,035 $72,717
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 125567

Tulare County MLS

APN: 199-310-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.