849 Pine Arbor Rd Hardeeville, SC 29927
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $456,615
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Pine Arbor Rd, Hardeeville, SC 29927 and is currently estimated at $413,904, approximately $251 per square foot. 849 Pine Arbor Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Hardeeville Elementary School, Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School, and Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttocovla Louis | $390,000 | -- | |
| Buttocovla Louis | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Niesar George F | $212,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttocovla Louis | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Buttocovla Louis | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niesar George F | $191,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $16,800 | $2,840 | $13,960 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $15,600 | $2,840 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $9,340 | $2,520 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $8,120 | $2,140 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $8,120 | $2,140 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $8,120 | $2,140 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $8,120 | $2,140 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $8,120 | $2,140 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $8,120 | $2,140 | $5,980 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $7,610 | $2,140 | $5,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,610 | $2,140 | $5,470 |
Map
- 47 Heritage Place Ct
- 42 Heritage Place Dr
- 47 Heritage Place Dr
- 689 Sawmill Rd
- 652 Sawmill Rd
- 668 Sawmill Rd
- 342 Conifer St
- 682 Sawmill Rd
- 357 Conifer St
- 370 Conifer St
- 249 Conifer St
- 385 Conifer St
- 371 Conifer St
- 397 Conifer St
- 396 Conifer St
- 184 Sawmill Rd
- 86 Rudy Dr
- 108 Rudy Dr
- 603 Shirley St
- 5 Diamond Loop
- 889 Pine Arbor Rd
- 852 Pine Arbor Rd
- 882 Pine Arbor Rd
- 933 Pine Arbor Rd
- 983 Pine Arbor Rd
- 693 Pine Arbor Rd
- 651 Pine Arbor Rd
- 1015 Pine Arbor Rd
- 1111 Pine Arbor Rd
- 607 Pine Arbor Rd
- 1157 Pine Arbor Rd
- 498 Pine Arbor Rd
- 1295 Pine Arbor Rd
- 26 Heritage Place Dr
- 50 Heritage Place Dr
- 64 Heritage Place Dr
- 27 Heritage Place Dr
- 82 Heritage Place Dr
- 69 Heritage Place Dr
- 62 Heritage Place Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.