NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $821,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,728 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 849 S Rosemont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $770,154, approximately $282 per square foot. 849 S Rosemont Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Peck Michael A and Peck Margaret L
Bought by
Peck Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
$770,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,560
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$718,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Peck Margaret L
Bought by
Peck Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Peck Michael A
Bought by
Peck Michael A and Peck Margaret L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Peck Michael A
Bought by
Peck Michael A and Peck Margaret L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,916
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Peck Margaret L
Bought by
Peck Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Peck Michael A
Bought by
Peck Michael A and Peck Margaret L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Constantini Frank Rocco and Constantini Kelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,400
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Peck Michael A -- Fidelity Title
Peck Michael A -- Fidelity National Title
Peck Michael A -- Fidelity National Title
Peck Michael A -- Fidelity National Title
Peck Michael A $305,000 Fidelity National Title
Peck Michael A -- Fidelity National Title
Constantini Frank Rocco $199,399 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peck Margaret L $60,000
Closed Peck Michael A $78,500
Open Peck Michael A $296,500
Closed Peck Michael A $45,750
Closed Peck Michael A $244,000
Closed Peck Michael A $244,000
Previous Owner Constantini Frank Rocco $189,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,804 $36,593 -- --
2024 $2,996 $34,850 -- --
2023 $2,996 $54,950 $10,990 $43,960
2022 $2,870 $42,760 $8,550 $34,210
2021 $2,931 $41,150 $8,230 $32,920
2020 $2,976 $38,550 $7,710 $30,840
2019 $2,895 $36,570 $7,310 $29,260
2018 $2,791 $34,020 $6,800 $27,220
2017 $2,694 $32,800 $6,560 $26,240
2016 $2,673 $31,430 $6,280 $25,150
2015 $2,389 $31,050 $6,210 $24,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.