849 State Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 State Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $259,390, approximately $246 per square foot. 849 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Kuba Bruce E
Bought by
Ferron Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,025
Outstanding Balance
$34,156
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,234
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferron Donald D | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferron Donald D | $92,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,638 | $56,910 | $16,240 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $56,910 | $16,240 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $41,550 | $12,500 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $41,550 | $12,500 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $41,550 | $12,500 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $36,510 | $11,870 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $36,510 | $11,870 | $24,640 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $36,510 | $11,870 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $33,470 | $10,890 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $33,470 | $10,890 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $33,470 | $10,890 | $22,580 |
| 2013 | $2,247 | $38,470 | $10,780 | $27,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map