849 Walbridge Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,369 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Walbridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $385,592, approximately $200 per square foot. 849 Walbridge Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Mauger Constance H
Bought by
Broomfield Arthur F and Broomfield Tarji D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,540
Outstanding Balance
$10,736
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broomfield Arthur F | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broomfield Arthur F | $121,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $120,860 | $21,000 | $99,860 |
| 2024 | $7,120 | $120,860 | $21,000 | $99,860 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $120,860 | $21,000 | $99,860 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $75,460 | $14,280 | $61,180 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $75,460 | $14,280 | $61,180 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $75,460 | $14,280 | $61,180 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $62,020 | $11,900 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $62,020 | $11,900 | $50,120 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $62,020 | $11,900 | $50,120 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $62,760 | $16,490 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $62,760 | $16,490 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $62,760 | $16,490 | $46,270 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $61,985 | $15,715 | $46,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map