849 Whitman Run Rd Philippi, WV 26416
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $372,604
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Whitman Run Rd, Philippi, WV 26416 and is currently estimated at $362,802, approximately $113 per square foot. 849 Whitman Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Ketchem Albert A and Ketchem Susan M
Bought by
Miller Noah M and Miller Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Noah M | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $144,820 | $14,620 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $892 | $137,160 | $15,780 | $121,380 |
| 2023 | $857 | $131,820 | $14,580 | $117,240 |
| 2022 | $830 | $122,280 | $14,580 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $763 | $112,380 | $12,660 | $99,720 |
| 2020 | $772 | $113,700 | $12,660 | $101,040 |
| 2019 | $774 | $114,000 | $12,660 | $101,340 |
| 2018 | $783 | $115,320 | $12,660 | $102,660 |
| 2017 | $768 | $113,040 | $10,260 | $102,780 |
| 2016 | $693 | $102,000 | $10,200 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $682 | $102,130 | $10,200 | $91,930 |
| 2014 | $590 | $89,400 | $4,980 | $84,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map