8490 E Wheeling Rd Norwich, OH 43767
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8490 E Wheeling Rd, Norwich, OH 43767 and is currently estimated at $234,667, approximately $167 per square foot. 8490 E Wheeling Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $78,155 | $18,095 | $60,060 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $78,155 | $18,095 | $60,060 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $55,650 | $7,910 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $55,650 | $7,910 | $47,740 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $55,650 | $7,910 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $50,610 | $7,210 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $50,610 | $7,210 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $50,610 | $7,210 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $706 | $18,431 | $9,436 | $8,995 |
| 2016 | $412 | $30,490 | $9,450 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $30,490 | $9,450 | $21,040 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $30,490 | $9,450 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map