84905 E Wallowa Rd Kennewick, WA 99338
Estimated payment $5,733/month
About This Home
MLS# 292948 Welcome to 84905 E Wallowa Road, your next place to call Home. Step through the grand foyer and be instantly captivated by three expansive picture windows that frame the lush backyard, flooding the living area with natural light. The vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace create a stunning focal point, accented by custom built-in cabinetry and shelving for both beauty and practicality. The chef’s kitchen showcases soft close high-end cabinetry, dark granite countertops, and a farmhouse sink that ties together the home’s elevated black-and-white modern palette. A massive walk-in pantry provides ample storage and convenience, making this kitchen as functional as it is striking. The primary suite is a private retreat, thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms. Its spa-inspired bathroom boasts dual vanities, a large soaking tub, an enormous walk-in closet, and a walk-in tile shower with two entrances—complete with a rain shower head for the ultimate relaxation experience. On the opposite wing, you’ll find three oversized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, sharing a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring its own soaking tub and large walk-in tile shower. With an extra flex space currently used as a studio, easily adaptable as a home office or den to suit your lifestyle - even with a built in bar hidden away in the closet! Step outside to an entertainer’s paradise a spacious back patio, partially covered for shade and comfort, with an outdoor gas fireplace perfect for cozy evenings. The pergola area offers endless potential for an outdoor kitchen or lounge space. Additional features include a three-car garage and secure RV parking, offering both convenience and flexibility. This home captures the perfect balance of luxury, design, and comfort — a true Summitview gem that has it all. Experience refined living in this exquisite single-story estate spanning 3,304 square feet in one of Kennewick’s most sought-after neighborhoods — Summitview. Thoughtfully designed for both elegance and comfort.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,095
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Landscaped Professionally
Home Design
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,304 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $792,630 | $110,000 | $682,630 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $817,910 | $110,000 | $707,910 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $767,350 | $110,000 | $657,350 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $682,760 | $60,000 | $622,760 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $622,490 | $60,000 | $562,490 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $562,230 | $60,000 | $502,230 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $490,220 | $60,000 | $430,220 |
| 2018 | $817 | $490,220 | $60,000 | $430,220 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $950,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $950,000 | -1.6% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2023 01/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Price Changed | $965,000 | -0.5% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Price Changed | $970,000 | +0.5% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $965,000 | -16.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +101.8% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $569,900 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $569,900 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $426,800 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $760,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $512,910 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 292948
APN: 109883060000004
- 12407 S Furlong Ln
- 86612 Summit View Dr
- 13934 S Furlong Ln
- 87069 E Haven View Prairie SE
- 14319 Grandview Ln
- 89050 E Calico Rd
- 3649 Nuthatch St
- 11504 S Bermuda Rd
- 3007 Meadowlark Ave
- 3721 Morningside Pkwy
- 3646 Morningside Pkwy
- 3654 Nuthatch St
- 3640 Nuthatch St
- 2988 Tarragon Ave
- 3702 Allison Way Unit 197
- 2972 Tarragon Ave
- 2935 Meadowlark Ave
- 2956 Tarragon Ave
- 2919 Meadowlark Ave
- 2912 Meadowlark Ave
- 4879 Smitty Dr
- 4497 Starlit Ln
- 2201 Storehouse Ave
- 2555 Bella Colla Ln
- 10251 Ridgeline Dr
- 3073 Duval Loop