8491 E 54th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8491 E 54th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,052,164, approximately $290 per square foot. 8491 E 54th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Horn Michael Allen and The Rose Etta Horn Trust
Bought by
Anderson Elisabeth and Anderson Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,154
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Horn Rose Etta
Bought by
The Rose Etta Horn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Horn Michael Allen and Horn Rose Etta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$641,962
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Elisabeth | $815,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Rose Etta Horn Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Michael Allen | $703,268 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Elisabeth | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Michael Allen | $641,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,320 | $78,010 | $14,750 | $14,750 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $63,700 | $10,330 | $53,370 |
| 2023 | $9,194 | $63,700 | $10,330 | $53,370 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $57,950 | $14,540 | $43,410 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $59,620 | $14,960 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $7,040 | $52,560 | $14,960 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $6,934 | $52,560 | $14,960 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $50,750 | $12,380 | $38,370 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $50,750 | $12,380 | $38,370 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $51,220 | $9,775 | $41,445 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $14,590 | $14,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map