8492 Baltic St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8492 Baltic St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $169,060, approximately $136 per square foot. 8492 Baltic St is a home with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School and Bremen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Scarberry Linda E and Crouch Linda E
Bought by
Linda E Scarberry Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda E Scarberry Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $122,300 | $54,500 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $112,800 | $60,500 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $94,300 | $50,600 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $74,300 | $40,500 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $73,700 | $40,100 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $701 | $53,300 | $21,000 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $727 | $54,300 | $21,400 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $561 | $42,900 | $21,400 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $524 | $40,300 | $20,600 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $510 | $40,000 | $20,700 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map