8495 E Us Highway 22 and 3 Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $276,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8495 E Us Highway 22 and 3, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $238,939, approximately $189 per square foot. 8495 E Us Highway 22 and 3 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch Barry | $74,000 | Central States Title Agency | |
| Steiger Benjamin J | -- | Nations Title | |
| Stelger Myla R | $89,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $90,000 | -- | |
| Myers Gregory | $126,900 | -- | |
| Crowe | $46,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rauch Barry | $70,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiger Benjamin J | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelger Myla R | $84,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Gregory | $101,520 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $56,470 | $28,500 | $27,970 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $56,470 | $28,500 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $40,915 | $15,890 | $25,025 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $40,915 | $15,890 | $25,025 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $40,915 | $15,890 | $25,025 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $33,264 | $12,919 | $20,346 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $33,264 | $12,919 | $20,346 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $33,264 | $12,919 | $20,346 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $29,547 | $11,617 | $17,931 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $29,547 | $11,617 | $17,931 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $29,547 | $11,617 | $17,931 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $25,730 | $11,110 | $14,620 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $30,030 | $12,540 | $17,490 |
Map
- Us Highway 22 and 3
- 7856 Strout Rd
- 0 Gum Grove Rd Unit 1852123
- 2425 Middleboro Rd
- 0 Middleboro Rd Unit 1843780
- 4903 State Route 132
- 4903 Ohio 132
- 6453 Strout Rd
- 1005 Arabian Run Dr
- 100ac Roachester Rd
- 1258 Shepherds Way
- 6136 Main St
- 852 State Route 132
- 415 Kensington Dr
- 383 Kensington Dr
- 341 Kensington Dr
- 8812 Arrowcreek Dr
- 955 Windsor Ave
- 702 Middleboro Rd
- 620 State Route 132
- 8495 E Us Rt 22&3
- 8495 U S 22
- 8495 E Us Rt 22 & 3
- 8467 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 8467 E U S 22
- 8520 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 8520 E Us Rt 22 & 3
- 8520 Route 22 & 3 E
- 8520 U S 22
- 8455 U S 22
- 8455 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 8515 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 8419 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 8464 Us Highway 22 and 3
- 8419 U S 22
- 0 Us Rt 22-3
- 0 E US Rt 22 & 3 Unit 1591462
- 0 E US Rt 22 & 3 Unit 1396070
- 0 E US Rt 22 & 3 Unit 1424293
- 0 E US Rt 22 & 3 Unit 1840943
Ask me questions while you tour the home.