NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $69,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

173 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Move in ready located in the golfing community of Brookridge. This home features a new roof with transferable warranty, new HVAC, new dishwasher, new stove, new laminate flooring and new commodes. Spacious kitchen with loads of counter space and breakfast bar. Both bedrooms offer large walk in closets. Large screened lanai off of living room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracie Maler

Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #3246734 Listed on: 12/20/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $411

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property fronts a highway

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Membrane Roofing
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0060 / 0048
  • Assessor Parcel Number R27 222 18 1472 0048 0060

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brookridge Comm Unit 3 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$411

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Cortez Blvd to Brookridge Central Blvd to Brookridge Blvd to Dickens Ave to Fleetway Ave
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-688-6500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Fixer
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Central
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1909.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6000.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R27 222 18 1472 0048 0060
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 410.71
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Planned Development Project
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Property Condition:Fixer: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Community Restrictions Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Membrane
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Membrane: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Covered: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 41.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Security: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Golf Course: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:SpaHot Tub: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:RVBoat Storage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 41.0
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Shuffleboard Court: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • High School: Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1472 0048 0060
  • Zoning Description: Planned Development Project
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 410.71
  • Tax Block: 0048
  • Tax Lot: 0060

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $69,000 -8.0% $63 / Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,985 $106,820 $17,100 $89,720
2024 $1,779 $88,847 -- --
2023 $1,779 $80,770 $0 $0
2022 $1,581 $73,427 $0 $0
2021 $1,096 $66,752 $6,600 $60,152
2020 $1,283 $61,342 $4,500 $56,842
2019 $1,240 $56,742 $4,800 $51,942
2018 $769 $50,018 $4,560 $45,458
2017 $433 $36,012 $0 $0
2016 $411 $35,271 $0 $0
2015 $401 $35,026 $0 $0
2014 $391 $34,748 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2187284

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R27-222-18-1472-0048-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.