8499 Summer Breeze Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $636,811
4
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8499 Summer Breeze Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $624,953, approximately $677 per square foot. 8499 Summer Breeze Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
First Tennessee Bank
Bought by
Jang Yong Bum
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,182
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc
Bought by
First Tennessee Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jang Yong Bum | $200,000 | -- | |
| First Tennessee Bank | $401,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jang Yong Bum | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $581,990 | $283,000 | $298,990 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $542,590 | $263,000 | $279,590 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $515,800 | $248,000 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $484,970 | $228,000 | $256,970 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $450,930 | $198,000 | $252,930 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $384,370 | $183,000 | $201,370 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $373,500 | $178,000 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $355,510 | $173,000 | $182,510 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $344,300 | $163,000 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $337,050 | $163,000 | $174,050 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $330,270 | $163,000 | $167,270 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $314,780 | $153,000 | $161,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map