85 11th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $668,217
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,193
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 11th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $646,054, approximately $154 per square foot. 85 11th St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Est Frederick Gillis and Tierney Kathry
Bought by
Gillis Francis E and Gillis Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Francis E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gillis Francis E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Francis E | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gillis Francis E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $625,900 | $172,500 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $7,320 | $614,600 | $161,200 | $453,400 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $558,600 | $140,200 | $418,400 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $529,700 | $127,400 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $467,000 | $110,800 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $437,700 | $96,800 | $340,900 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $433,100 | $89,700 | $343,400 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $460,100 | $85,400 | $374,700 |
| 2017 | $6,211 | $416,300 | $77,600 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $414,400 | $75,700 | $338,700 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $378,100 | $75,700 | $302,400 |
| 2013 | $5,383 | $358,600 | $88,500 | $270,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map