85 Albany Ave Kinderhook, NY 12106
Estimated Value: $417,927 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Albany Ave, Kinderhook, NY 12106 and is currently estimated at $471,982, approximately $271 per square foot. 85 Albany Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Dinardi David P
Bought by
Arpino Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Hilton Vivian M
Bought by
Dinardi David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arpino Anthony | $137,000 | -- | |
| Dinardi David P | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $212,300 | $60,400 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $212,300 | $60,400 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $212,300 | $60,400 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $212,300 | $60,400 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,300 | $60,400 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,300 | $60,400 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map