85 Allison Rd Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $142,685 - $206,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Allison Rd, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $181,671, approximately $131 per square foot. 85 Allison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Barclay Ronald R and Barclay Velma M
Bought by
Briggs William A and Briggs Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$125,965
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Meta A and Campbell Archie H
Bought by
Barclay Ronald R and Barclay Velma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs William A | -- | Waco Title Company Pineville | |
| Barclay Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History