85 Andover Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Andover Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $459,808, approximately $174 per square foot. 85 Andover Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,897 | $139,498 | $41,422 | $98,076 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $127,570 | $37,880 | $89,690 |
| 2022 | $8,921 | $122,100 | $32,980 | $89,120 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $116,000 | $31,330 | $84,670 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $113,170 | $30,570 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $8,313 | $108,760 | $29,380 | $79,380 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $116,650 | $28,610 | $88,040 |
| 2017 | $8,801 | $108,120 | $26,520 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $8,470 | $100,060 | $24,540 | $75,520 |
| 2015 | $8,372 | $93,370 | $22,900 | $70,470 |
| 2014 | $7,578 | $84,480 | $22,900 | $61,580 |
| 2013 | $7,507 | $87,370 | $23,680 | $63,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map