85 Anna Dr Unit 78 Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $369,926 - $424,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Anna Dr Unit 78, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $397,732, approximately $171 per square foot. 85 Anna Dr Unit 78 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Brewton Robert
Bought by
Mosley Tarik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Outstanding Balance
$204,199
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Hallas D Nell
Bought by
Brewton Robert and Brewton Carrie Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,350
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Kitchens Kenneth W
Bought by
Hallas Clinton and Nell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Tarik | $247,000 | -- | |
| Brewton Robert | $226,900 | -- | |
| Hallas Clinton | $20,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Tarik | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewton Robert | $234,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $156,480 | $22,400 | $134,080 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $154,680 | $22,400 | $132,280 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $151,040 | $11,400 | $139,640 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $124,720 | $11,400 | $113,320 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $111,600 | $11,400 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $93,640 | $11,400 | $82,240 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $101,160 | $11,400 | $89,760 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $97,400 | $11,400 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $94,040 | $11,400 | $82,640 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $89,040 | $6,400 | $82,640 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $58,360 | $6,400 | $51,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map