NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Anson Valley Rd New Vineyard, ME 04956

Estimated Value: $259,478 - $343,000

5.9 Acres
$49,681 Price per Acre
257,004 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2013

Last sale price $17,000

Est. 1,624% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,790 / mo

271 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Nearby Water Access
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • View of Trees or Woods

About This Lot

As of March 2013

Perfect location for this wooded lot. Power at street and driveway in , paved road. Easy drive to Farmington, Madsion or Sugarloaf

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nora West

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 05/30/2012

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nora West

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 05/30/2012

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $300

Lot Details

  • 5.9 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 85 landAnson Valley RoadNewVineyR912A

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Nearby Water Access

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$300

Lot Details

5.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.9
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Route 27 New Vineyard head north of town 1 + miles take a right on Route 234 ( Anson Valley Road ) look for sign on right before the hill.
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 5.9
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Sewer:None4: Yes
  • Water:None5: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 257004.0
  • Parcel #: 85 landAnson Valley RoadNewVineyR912A
  • Zoning: residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 12A
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Robbins Debra A
Bought by
Engberg Francena L
Current Estimated Value
$293,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,793
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$175,327

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2012
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-43.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
West Gregory T and West Nora H
Bought by
York Douglas W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Carlson T B
Bought by
West Gregory T and West Nora H

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Engberg Francena L $151,500
Closed West Gregory T $151,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $17,000 -43.3% --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 For Sale $30,000 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,712 $170,542 $27,200 $143,342
2024 $2,459 $167,278 $23,936 $143,342
2023 $2,509 $167,278 $23,936 $143,342
2022 $2,627 $167,330 $23,936 $143,394
2021 $2,677 $167,330 $23,936 $143,394
2020 $2,586 $152,118 $21,760 $130,358
2019 $2,640 $151,730 $21,144 $130,586
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1055542

Maine Listings

APN: NVNY-000009R-000000-000012B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.