85 Bateman Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Bateman Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $499,337, approximately $180 per square foot. 85 Bateman Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Fishbaugh & Sons Const C
Bought by
Lam An Minh and Lam Thu Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,048
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam An Minh | $258,248 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam An Minh | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $146,830 | $38,500 | $108,330 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $146,830 | $38,500 | $108,330 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $112,679 | $20,650 | $92,029 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $112,679 | $20,650 | $92,029 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $112,679 | $20,650 | $92,029 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $95,491 | $17,500 | $77,991 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $95,491 | $17,500 | $77,991 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $95,491 | $17,500 | $77,991 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $85,834 | $16,079 | $69,755 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $85,834 | $16,079 | $69,755 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $85,834 | $16,079 | $69,755 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $78,030 | $14,620 | $63,410 |
| 2013 | $3,936 | $93,430 | $17,500 | $75,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map