85 Bay Rd Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $738,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Bay Rd, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $706,104. 85 Bay Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1985
Bought by
Kuhnert Donald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhnert Donald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhnert Donald P | $14,000 | |
| Open | Kuhnert Donald P | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Kuhnert Donald P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $547,400 | $243,500 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $497,300 | $206,800 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $436,900 | $188,000 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $354,900 | $163,500 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $317,600 | $148,600 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $308,000 | $147,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $284,000 | $141,300 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $270,100 | $128,400 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $252,900 | $117,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $246,500 | $117,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $241,200 | $114,700 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $235,000 | $111,300 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map