85 Bernard Rd Bernard, ME 04612
Estimated Value: $290,206 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Bernard Rd, Bernard, ME 04612 and is currently estimated at $449,069. 85 Bernard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tremont Consolidated School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $251,800 | $181,100 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $251,800 | $181,100 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $139,300 | $97,300 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $139,300 | $97,300 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $139,300 | $97,300 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $139,300 | $97,300 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $146,800 | $97,300 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $146,300 | $97,300 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $146,300 | $97,300 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $146,300 | $97,300 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $146,300 | $97,300 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $157,100 | $108,100 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $1,364 | $155,900 | $108,100 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map