85 Blanchard Rd Easton, CT 06612
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Blanchard Rd, Easton, CT 06612 and is currently estimated at $996,400, approximately $328 per square foot. 85 Blanchard Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Samuel Staples Elementary School, Helen Keller Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,697 | $409,570 | $190,540 | $219,030 |
| 2024 | $12,099 | $409,570 | $190,540 | $219,030 |
| 2023 | $11,861 | $409,570 | $190,540 | $219,030 |
| 2022 | $11,648 | $409,570 | $190,540 | $219,030 |
| 2021 | $11,310 | $349,610 | $187,110 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $10,838 | $349,610 | $187,110 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $10,953 | $349,610 | $187,110 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $10,971 | $349,610 | $187,110 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $11,670 | $349,610 | $187,110 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $10,774 | $349,690 | $190,580 | $159,110 |
| 2015 | $10,624 | $349,690 | $190,580 | $159,110 |
| 2014 | $10,456 | $349,690 | $190,580 | $159,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map