85 Boston Rd Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Boston Rd, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $648,280, approximately $306 per square foot. 85 Boston Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Bowen Richard N and Bowen Arline E
Bought by
Bowen Richard N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Bowen Arline E and Bowen Richard N
Bought by
Bowen Arline E and Bowen Richard N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
B Squared Corp
Bought by
Calawa Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Richard N | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Richard N | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Arline E | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Arline E | -- | -- | |
| Calawa Daniel R | $77,500 | -- | |
| Calawa Daniel R | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calawa Daniel R | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $624,000 | $190,500 | $433,500 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $561,200 | $178,100 | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $499,100 | $154,800 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $452,100 | $140,800 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $394,900 | $122,400 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $367,500 | $116,400 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $327,500 | $107,800 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $299,300 | $102,700 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $272,800 | $93,400 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $261,000 | $81,600 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $221,600 | $81,600 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $3,151 | $209,900 | $91,000 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map