85 Brick Kiln Loop Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Brick Kiln Loop, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $216,986, approximately $211 per square foot. 85 Brick Kiln Loop is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
L1osgate Investments Llc
Bought by
Lionscate Towniiomes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lionscate Towniiomes Llc | $14,000,000 | None Available | |
| Lionsgate Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $221,720 | $80,000 | $141,720 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $147,050 | $50,000 | $97,050 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $147,050 | $50,000 | $97,050 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $147,050 | $50,000 | $97,050 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $147,050 | $50,000 | $97,050 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $147,050 | $50,000 | $97,050 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $112,920 | $50,000 | $62,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map