85 Calhoun Ave Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Calhoun Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $840,396, approximately $356 per square foot. 85 Calhoun Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1984
Bought by
Ferik Thomas J and Ferik Ilene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferik Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferik Thomas J | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,702 | $400,120 | $187,600 | $212,520 |
| 2024 | $14,287 | $400,120 | $187,600 | $212,520 |
| 2023 | $14,059 | $400,120 | $187,600 | $212,520 |
| 2022 | $13,832 | $400,120 | $187,600 | $212,520 |
| 2021 | $12,251 | $336,910 | $150,920 | $185,990 |
| 2020 | $12,016 | $336,910 | $150,920 | $185,990 |
| 2018 | $11,747 | $336,910 | $150,920 | $185,990 |
| 2017 | $11,529 | $336,910 | $150,920 | $185,990 |
| 2016 | $11,233 | $336,910 | $150,920 | $185,990 |
| 2015 | $11,490 | $343,300 | $150,900 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $11,247 | $343,300 | $150,900 | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map