85 Center Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Center Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $624,053, approximately $211 per square foot. 85 Center Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Brentwood Development Inc
Bought by
Mader Philip J and Mader Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mader Philip J | $246,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mader Philip J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,300 | $56,000 | $7,183 | $48,817 |
| 2024 | $13,300 | $43,000 | $5,786 | $37,214 |
| 2023 | $12,650 | $43,000 | $5,786 | $37,214 |
| 2022 | $12,650 | $43,000 | $5,786 | $37,214 |
| 2021 | $9,540 | $29,078 | $4,589 | $24,489 |
| 2020 | $10,684 | $32,708 | $4,589 | $28,119 |
| 2019 | $10,905 | $36,710 | $4,589 | $32,121 |
| 2018 | $11,624 | $35,286 | $3,990 | $31,296 |
| 2017 | $12,771 | $39,098 | $3,990 | $35,108 |
| 2016 | $12,211 | $39,098 | $3,990 | $35,108 |
| 2015 | $11,250 | $34,194 | $3,391 | $30,803 |
| 2014 | $10,993 | $34,194 | $3,391 | $30,803 |
| 2013 | $10,130 | $34,194 | $3,391 | $30,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map