85 Center St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $577,005 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Center St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $656,751, approximately $626 per square foot. 85 Center St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $518,300 | $384,500 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $9,354 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $9,354 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $9,247 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $9,165 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $8,548 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $8,387 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $8,155 | $356,600 | $257,300 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $8,597 | $318,300 | $248,000 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $8,451 | $318,300 | $248,000 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map