NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Central St Rosedale, IN 47874

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $143,773

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $95,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $781 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Home in the Heart of Rosedale. This 4 bed 2 bath home sits on a large, corner lot with a fenced backyard for privacy and great for relaxing and entertaining. The living and family rooms are separated by the open-concept dining room and kitchen and features new laminate flooring throughout. The dining room has ample space for a farmhouse table and the center island offers room to dine or prep meals. The master bedroom has a large closet and en-suite bathroom featuring a dressing table and mirror. It is also a split-floor plan with the other 3 bedrooms and bathroom on the opposite end of the home. The 3 bedrooms are large enough for a queen-size bed with a remodeled bathroom situated between them. Off street parking on the stone driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kendra Cohen-Cook

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #RB14041383 Listed on: 08/06/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $274

Year Built

  • 1992

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Est. Annual Taxes

$274

Year Built

1992

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Architectural Style: Manufact
  • Directions: From Main St in Rosedale turn onto W Central St heading west. Home is located on the left side of the street.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, MicroHood
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1792
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1792
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Center Island,Pantry
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Screens Some, Storms Some, Windows Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Sump Pump, Programmable Thermostat

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Gravel, Fence Full Rear, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Porch Open
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: None
  • Garage Parking Other: Guest Parking Premises

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights,Not In Subdivision,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 50
  • Lot Size: 10,956

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 137
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption
  • Tax Annual Amount: 274
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Southwestern Parke
  • Schools: Riverton Parke High,Riverton Parke Middle,Rosedale Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Charlotte Mccarty
Bought by
Robinson-Allen Kristine
Current Estimated Value
$136,693

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson-Allen Kristine -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $95,000 -9.4% $53 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Sale -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $104,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $625 $116,800 $8,500 $108,300
2024 $514 $113,200 $8,200 $105,000
2023 $447 $100,600 $8,200 $92,400
2022 $510 $95,500 $8,200 $87,300
2021 $333 $79,900 $8,200 $71,700
2020 $1,548 $77,400 $7,900 $69,500
2019 $266 $73,100 $7,600 $65,500
2018 $1,568 $78,400 $7,600 $70,800
2017 $1,549 $79,600 $7,600 $72,000
2016 $1,492 $80,200 $7,600 $72,600
2014 $1,283 $78,600 $7,600 $71,000
2013 $1,283 $39,500 $7,600 $31,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21804292

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 61-14-34-201-004.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.